Aust Day Field

30/01/2022
Level: State (WA Registered)
DOS: Justin Mamo
Judge(s): Jim Beatty, Norman Biggs
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore5's6'sAvgRatingTotal
Under 16 Male Compound
1stFrochtenicht, RainerEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue37323315.1888.0373
Under 16 Male Recurve
1stPitman, ChaseAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue2631083.6551.0263
Under 18 Female Longbow
1stWu, YujiaAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow57000.790.057
Under 18 Male Compound
1stFrochtenicht, RegardtEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue36634225.0885.0366
2ndBird, RyanSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue36324275.0484.0363
Open Female Compound
1stTwining, AnnaEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34524174.7987.0345
2ndFrochtenicht, CharlotteEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2902164.0368.0290
Open Female Barebow Recurve
1stRieckmann, MarianneCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Blue29412124.0860.0294
2ndFairweather, NickyGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue2527113.5049.0252
Open Male Compound
1stMamo, JustinEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red39725435.51109.0397
2ndTurner, JoshuaEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red37529295.2199.0375
3rdFrochtenicht, PeterEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red36025245.0092.0360
4thWebb, JoshHills ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34321224.7686.0343
Open Male Recurve
1stde Mello, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2921664.0669.0292
2ndAyris, TysonAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red167452.3241.0167
Open Male Longbow
1stHockley, AnthonyCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Yellow104201.446.0104
Open Male Barebow Compound
1stProios, GeorgeEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue159522.2129.0159
50+ Female Longbow
1stYu, IvyAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow114021.589.0114
50+ Male Compound
1stVine Hall, JohnEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34727194.8287.0347
50+ Male Longbow
1stSteyn, NigelAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow2331233.2435.0233
50+ Male Crossbow
1stFores, AndrewSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red33418184.6483.0334
60+ Male Compound
1stKowalski, TomEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34530144.7987.0345
2ndLawrence, PeterEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red32419184.5079.0324
3rdBird, KymSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red29311144.0769.0293
4thWoods, LesGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2731393.7964.0273
60+ Male Recurve
1stDall, IanCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red30116124.1872.0301
60+ Male Crossbow
1stHancock, TrevorCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red33719194.6884.0337
70+ Male Longbow
1stNicoll, JeffAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow143241.9915.0143
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
View Event AwardsView State Records