WA Star1/05/2016
Level: State (WA Registered)
DOS: Judge(s): Glenn Martin, Junior Alexander, Bruce Lang, Robert Whittlesea
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore10's/X'sX'sAvgRatingTotal
Cub Male Compound
1stTurner, JoshuaSouthern Vales Archery ClubHorsham11201877.7847.01120
Intermediate Female Recurve
1stCain, KeeleyCressy BowmenIntermediate10931337.5953.01093
Intermediate Male Compound
1stBentley, NicholasAdelaide Archery ClubIntermediate130747219.0879.01307
2ndWoolcock, LiamHills ArchersIntermediate129552178.9977.01295
Intermediate Male Recurve
1stHolmes, EthanAdelaide Archery ClubIntermediate11692578.1260.01169
2ndMoffatt, AngusAdelaide Archery ClubIntermediate10901537.5752.01090
Cadet Female Recurve
1stCharsley, RhiannanAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/144010041016.9751.01004
Cadet Male Recurve
1stLewis, JetAdelaide Archery ClubWA 70/144010791447.4963.01079
2ndBetterman, TristanCressy BowmenWA 70/1440814615.6545.0814
20 & Under Male Compound
1stBalla, ChrisSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 90/1440869716.0354.0869
Open Female Compound
1stGale, SherryVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA 70/1440132467299.1994.01324
2ndBlack, KerrenVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA 70/144011962578.3175.01196
3rdSchofield-Black, LauranaVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA 70/144011781958.1873.01178
Open Female Recurve
1stRieckmann, MarianneCressy BowmenWA 70/144011091437.7066.01109
2ndJohnson, NaomiAdelaide Archery ClubWA 70/1440834315.7947.0834
Open Male Compound
1stCoghlan, PatVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA 90/1440134074309.31103.01340
2ndCole, MarshallSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 90/1440127754178.8791.01277
3rdPotts, GrahamVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA 90/1440126249178.7889.01262
4thBalla, AttilaSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 90/1440117839118.1878.01178
5thWebb, ThomasSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 90/14408681886.0354.0868
Open Male Recurve
1stde Mello, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA 90/144011362967.8974.01136
2ndPauley, TravisAdelaide Archery ClubWA 90/144010712387.4468.01071
3rdOpie, GregEden Field ArchersWA 90/1440106423107.3968.01064
4thHolland, MattAdelaide Archery ClubWA 90/144010492077.2867.01049
5thSouphandavong, SimonAdelaide Archery ClubWA 90/144010451537.2666.01045
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stWang, PengSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 60/1440553113.8425.0553
Master Female Compound
1stLewis, YvonneAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/1440131558149.1385.01315
2ndBetterman, MargaretCressy BowmenWA 60/144011782888.1866.01178
Master Male Compound
1stSmith, JohnGreat Southern ArchersWA 70/1440127546198.8585.01275
Master Male Recurve
1stDall, IanThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA 70/144011071457.6966.01107
2ndCaon, DanielAdelaide Archery ClubWA 70/144011051657.6766.01105
3rdTiong, StephenEden Field ArchersWA 70/1440807615.6045.0807
Master Male Longbow
1stHay, BobThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA 60/1440763625.3036.0763
Veteran Female Compound
1stBlack, RoslynVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA 60/144010971547.6258.01097
Veteran Male Compound
1stStaples, GarryBarossa Archery ClubWA 60/1440128647198.9380.01286
Veteran+ Male Barebow Recurve
1stPetersen, RicGreat Southern ArchersWA 60/1440855745.9441.0855
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
View Event Awards