Archery SA State Field Championships12/11/2017
Level: State (WA Registered)
DOS: Judge(s):
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore5's6'sAvgRatingTotal
Cub Female Compound
1stTwining, AnnaEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow2581133.5841.0258
2ndMoors, LillySouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow1841212.5624.0184
Cub Male Compound
1stTurner, JoshuaEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow36126245.0174.0361
2ndWebb, TobyHills ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow34225224.7566.0342
3rdCarr, MarshallEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow2311343.2135.0231
Intermediate Female Recurve
1stLovas-Tiong, AdelynEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue28411123.9457.0284
Intermediate Male Compound
1stBlake, RoryEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue38131315.2992.0381
2ndPaynter, BlairMid North ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue2538103.5149.0253
Intermediate Male Recurve
1stde Kock, TiaanWhyalla BowmenWA Field 24Mk Blue2171163.0141.0217
Cadet Female Compound
1stCox, AilaniAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue33316204.6372.0333
Cadet Female Recurve
1stBlyth, ShannonAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue30615104.2563.0306
2ndCain, KeeleyCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Blue2351113.2645.0235
Cadet Male Recurve
1stReeves, ShaneAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue32322124.4969.0323
2ndMoffatt, AngusAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue2641153.6752.0264
3rdHolmes, EthanAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue258963.5850.0258
20 & Under Male Compound
1stBlyth, PaulAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red35823254.9792.0358
2ndIneson, CallanVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red34928204.8588.0349
3rdLord, JaiEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34927194.8588.0349
4thBetterman, TristanCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red2791383.8865.0279
20 & Under Male Recurve
1stTansell, BraydenAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2441333.3957.0244
Open Female Compound
1stBlack, KerrenVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red35629204.9491.0356
2ndDu Plessis, SarahThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Red2591283.6060.0259
Open Female Crossbow
1stUpright, DeborahSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red33921194.7184.0339
Open Male Compound
1stSchach, ChrisEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red37735275.24100.0377
2ndPotts, GrahamVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red37123315.1597.0371
3rdMilam, RobCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red36332225.0494.0363
4thKirton, BenEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35726244.9691.0357
5thDu Plessis, CharlKidman Archers IncWA Field 24Mk Red35329204.9090.0353
6thDemaria, TonyAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red35032164.8689.0350
7thLoi, TonyAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red34327164.7686.0343
8thBrehin, FredVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red33319174.6382.0333
9thOest, SteveLonsdale Archery Club inc.WA Field 24Mk Red2932064.0769.0293
10thWhittlesea, RobertKidman Archers IncWA Field 24Mk Red188722.6145.0188
Open Male Recurve
1stde Mello, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red30617124.2573.0306
2ndHann, StevenLonsdale Archery Club inc.WA Field 24Mk Red2921284.0669.0292
3rdHolland, MattAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2871483.9968.0287
4thMacKenzie, AndrewEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red232623.2254.0232
5thde Kock, ChrisWhyalla BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red207752.8849.0207
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stFisher, MichaelIllawarra ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue33317224.6372.0333
2ndSteyn, NigelAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue197912.7437.0197
Open Male Crossbow
1stBlatch, PaulSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red33524154.6583.0335
2ndHahn, GraemeKidman Archers IncWA Field 24Mk Red30220104.1972.0302
Master Female Compound
1stLewis, YvonneAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red32825114.5680.0328
2ndBetterman, MargaretCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red2291343.1853.0229
Master Female Recurve
1stLewis, SallyAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red253963.5159.0253
Master Female Crossbow
1stCole, KymSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2501833.4758.0250
Master Male Compound
1stKowalski, TomEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35725244.9691.0357
Master Male Recurve
1stOpie, GregEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red3011594.1872.0301
2ndCaon, DanielAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red259773.6060.0259
3rdDrown, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red246873.4257.0246
Master Male Longbow
1stHay, BobThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Yellow177532.4623.0177
Master Male Barebow Compound
1stSpry, WarrenMedieval ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue2611463.6351.0261
Master Male Crossbow
1stMitchell, GregGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red32925144.5781.0329
Veteran Female Compound
1stHulbert, MarieBurilda Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Red32425134.5079.0324
2ndWhelan, MargHills ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2871483.9968.0287
Veteran Male Compound
1stRowson, DavidBurilda Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Red37131265.1597.0371
2ndBlesing, GeoffCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red35528214.9390.0355
3rdWalpole, RobertEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34530164.7987.0345
Veteran Male Recurve
1stDall, IanThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Red28411123.9467.0284
2ndFry, GeoffEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red239353.3256.0239
Veteran+ Female Longbow
1stPettman, PamAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow107301.497.0107
Veteran+ Male Longbow
1stPettman, DeanAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow2281073.1734.0228
Veteran+ Male Barebow Recurve
1stPetersen, RicEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue172422.3931.0172
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
View Event Awards