Groups8/10/2019
Level: State (WA Registered)
DOS: Chris SchachJudge(s): Glenn Martin
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore5's6'sAvgRatingTotal
Open Male Compound
1stMamo, JustinEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red39426405.47108.0394
2ndSchach, ChrisEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red37324315.1898.0373
3rdJones, BrendanGreater Hamilton Archery IncWA Field 24Mk Red36728275.1095.0367
4thBoundy, AnthonyZ VisitorWA Field 24Mk Red33819184.6984.0338
5thBryen, DanielZ VisitorWA Field 24Mk Red33522174.6583.0335
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stDu Plessis, CharlKidman Archers IncWA Field 24Mk Blue29313144.0759.0293
2ndBourne, MichaelEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue2831393.9357.0283
3rdEdwards, PhilipHills ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue196852.7236.0196
4thBiglione, DavidGeelong ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue194442.6936.0194
5thWang, PengSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue166712.3130.0166
6thDemaria, TonyEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue0000.000.00
Open Male Crossbow
1stHahn, GraemeKidman Archers IncWA Field 24Mk Red36831255.1196.0368
2ndDibdin, MarkSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red34529184.7987.0345
3rdFreeman, RobertKidman Archers IncWA Field 24Mk Red2751193.8264.0275
Master Female Compound
1stBetterman, MargaretCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red2751263.8264.0275
Master Female Recurve
1stNelson-Furnell, DawnAngel ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2771093.8565.0277
2ndLyons, JanineDiamond Valley ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2371183.2955.0237
3rdLewis, SallyAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red209642.9049.0209
4thWeeks, SuzanneZ VisitorWA Field 24Mk Red197552.7447.0197
5thDaniel, MichelleWeston Valley Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red150212.0837.0150
Master Female Longbow
1stLicht, SherynDiamond Valley ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow204452.8329.0204
2ndKellett, FleurSherbrooke ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow98111.364.098
Master Female Barebow Recurve
1stTremelling, DebbieAngel ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue2591243.6050.0259
2ndJones, DeborahGreater Hamilton Archery IncWA Field 24Mk Blue210952.9239.0210
Master Male Compound
1stMulHolland, PeterParinga ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red37125295.1597.0371
2ndCottier, KevinBowmen of MelvilleWA Field 24Mk Red36323285.0494.0363
3rdPotts, GrahamVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red36125265.0193.0361
4thLamperd, EdwardKalamunda Governor Stirling ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35334164.9090.0353
5thBenson, GrahameSouthern Highlands ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35224224.8989.0352
6thSimmons, MichaelMoorabbin Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red35126214.8889.0351
7thArthur, George PhilipBenara Bowmen Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Red34825204.8388.0348
8thBalla, AttilaAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red33823184.6984.0338
9thBlake, MichaelEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red32619144.5380.0326
10thBencic, JohnZ VisitorWA Field 24Mk Red229833.1853.0229
Master Male Recurve
1stHolland, MattAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2861943.9767.0286
2ndMacKenzie, AndrewEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2851573.9667.0285
3rdOpie, GregEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2831063.9367.0283
4thBrown, AdamBowmen of MelvilleWA Field 24Mk Red2645103.6762.0264
5thFores, AndrewSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2631463.6561.0263
6thCaon, DanielAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red252953.5059.0252
7thGrossman, GrahamBowmen of MelvilleWA Field 24Mk Red251693.4958.0251
8thNelson-Furnell, PeterAngel ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2441053.3957.0244
9thGibson, ChesterBowmen of MelvilleWA Field 24Mk Red216633.0051.0216
10thNewnham, MarkWeston Valley Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red195232.7146.0195
11thSchilling, MichaelSamford Valley Target ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red0000.000.00
11thBradley, MarkSamford Valley Target ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red0000.000.00
Master Male Longbow
1stHay, BobThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Yellow2381073.3136.0238
2ndNewton, MarkAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow120211.6710.0120
Master Male Barebow Recurve
1stBartlett, MarkCanberra Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue2911374.0459.0291
2ndMaguire, RobertTuggeranong Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue2601073.6151.0260
Master Male Crossbow
1stBlatch, PaulSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red33627134.6783.0336
2ndMitchell, GregSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red31117124.3275.0311
Veteran Female Compound
1stGale, SherryVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red34926224.8588.0349
2ndBenson, DiannSouthern Highlands ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red3222784.4778.0322
3rdBrincat, MaureenNewcastle City ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2861483.9767.0286
4thPhipps, SueTwin City Archers GippslandWA Field 24Mk Red251633.4958.0251
Veteran Female Recurve
1stHole, ElizabethLiverpool City ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2411333.3556.0241
2ndHarris, SallyKalamunda Governor Stirling ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red204862.8348.0204
3rdHansford, TraceySOPAWA Field 24Mk Red0000.000.00
Veteran Female Crossbow
1stUpright, DeborahSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red31517124.3876.0315
Veteran Male Compound
1stCarson, DennisArmidale Archers IncWA Field 24Mk Red38327345.32102.0383
2ndGuilia, VincentNewcastle City ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red37227315.1797.0372
3rdRowson, DavidBurilda Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Red37126305.1597.0371
4thWalpole, RobertEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red36427275.0694.0364
5thKowalski, TomEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35225214.8989.0352
6thHobbs, ColinIllawarra ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35020224.8689.0350
7thHolmes, BillEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34424184.7886.0344
8thColeman, AlbyZ VisitorWA Field 24Mk Red33428134.6483.0334
9thPuckridge, JeffreyBunbury Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red31721144.4077.0317
10thLang, BruceEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2811653.9066.0281
11thHarris, IanBlue Lake ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red265953.6862.0265
12thThomas, AdrianBurnie BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red2601343.6161.0260
13thWoods, LesVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red251833.4958.0251
14thOosthuizen, NicBenara Bowmen Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Red0000.000.00
Veteran Male Recurve
1stMiddendorp, GerardAngel ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red260953.6161.0260
2ndClark, AlanChewton ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red254953.5359.0254
3rdMaple, ThomasSunset Coast ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red219943.0451.0219
4thFry, GeoffEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red171422.3841.0171
Veteran Male Longbow
1stLyons, ReeceDiamond Valley ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow200952.7828.0200
2ndLicht, GuenterDiamond Valley ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow196822.7227.0196
3rdNicholson, BillKalamunda Governor Stirling ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow145322.0116.0145
Veteran Male Barebow Recurve
1stGillett, KevinSOPAWA Field 24Mk Blue0000.000.00
Veteran+ Male Compound
1stOsborne, KennethAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red34220214.7585.0342
2ndPhipps, GerryTwin City Archers GippslandWA Field 24Mk Red0000.000.00
Veteran+ Male Recurve
1stHellyer, TerryLiverpool City ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red224843.1152.0224
Veteran+ Male Longbow
1stNicoll, JeffAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow1791012.4923.0179
2ndJones, AnthonyBurnie BowmenWA Field 24Mk Yellow168312.3321.0168
Veteran+ Male Barebow Recurve
1stPetersen, RicEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue173732.4032.0173
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.