Ages 30-396/10/2019 to 7/10/2019
Level: State (WA Registered)
DOS: Christopher LoweJudge(s): Graham Lock, Robert Whittlesea, Lesley Attrill, Junior Alexander
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScoreAvgRatingRoundScoreAvgRatingTotal
Open Male Compound
1stMasters, JustinSherbrooke ArchersWA 60/9000000.000.0WA 60/9000000.000.00
Open Male Recurve
1stRiddell, MartinTuggeranong Archery ClubWA 60/9006811317.5756.0WA 60/900622826.9148.01303
2ndElder, RobertWerribee Archers inc.WA 60/9000000.000.0WA 60/9000000.000.00
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stDu Plessis, CharlKidman Archers IncWA 60/9006941677.7157.0WA 60/9007101687.8960.01404
2ndBourne, MichaelEden Field ArchersWA 60/9006611147.3453.0WA 60/900644947.1651.01305
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
Ages 40+6/10/2019 to 7/10/2019
Level: State (WA Registered)
DOS: Christopher LoweJudge(s): Graham Lock, Robert Whittlesea, Lesley Attrill, Junior Alexander
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore10's/X'sX'sAvgRatingRoundScore10's/X'sX'sAvgRatingTotal
Open Female Compound
1stSmith, BrionySouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 60/900721848.0162.0WA 60/9007241668.0462.01445
Open Male Compound
1stMamo, JustinEden Field ArchersWA 60/90085351259.4894.0WA 60/90086459209.6099.01717
2ndJones, BrendanGreater Hamilton Archery IncWA 60/90084944139.4392.0WA 60/90083648179.2988.01685
3rdBryen, DanielZ VisitorWA 60/90081529119.0681.0WA 60/90082632139.1885.01641
4thSchuster, JasonCanberra Archery ClubWA 60/9007681848.5370.0WA 60/9007521238.3667.01520
Open Male Recurve
1stMillar, DavidSOPAWA 60/9007712778.5771.0WA 60/9007101147.8960.01481
2ndWhite, RonAmateur Archery CentreWA 60/900729838.1063.0WA 60/9007241228.0462.01453
3rdBiglione, DavidGeelong ArchersWA 60/9006971037.7458.0WA 60/9007351418.1764.01432
4thUndy, DaveYokine Archery ClubWA 60/900612636.8047.0WA 60/900564626.2742.01176
5thRayner, MatthewTuggeranong Archery ClubWA 60/9000000.000.0WA 60/9000000.000.00
Open Male Longbow
1stYoung, BrendanArchers in MelbourneWA 60/900580736.4444.0WA 60/900578336.4243.01158
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stWang, PengSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 60/900488625.4235.0WA 60/900391324.3426.0879
2ndDemaria, TonyEden Field ArchersWA 60/9000000.000.0WA 60/9000000.000.00
Open Male Crossbow
1stHahn, GraemeKidman Archers IncX-WA 60/9007501788.3392.0X-WA 60/9007351378.1790.01485
2ndDibdin, MarkSouthern Vales Archery ClubX-WA 60/9007191387.9987.0X-WA 60/90075723158.4194.01476
3rdFreeman, RobertKidman Archers IncX-WA 60/90072216138.0287.0X-WA 60/90071716107.9787.01439
Master Female Compound
1stBetterman, MargaretCressy BowmenWA 60/90077724108.6372.0WA 60/9007972398.8677.01574
Master Female Recurve
1stNelson-Furnell, DawnAngel ArchersWA 60/9007261368.0762.0WA 60/9007471148.3066.01473
2ndLyons, JanineDiamond Valley ArchersWA 60/9007051337.8359.0WA 60/900705627.8359.01410
3rdJames, SaskiaSOPAWA 60/900692827.6957.0WA 60/9006981437.7658.01390
4thLewis, SallyAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/900662707.3653.0WA 60/900635807.0650.01297
5thWeeks, SuzanneZ VisitorWA 60/900606406.7346.0WA 60/9006561047.2952.01262
6thDaniel, MichelleWeston Valley Archery ClubWA 60/900554636.1641.0WA 60/900566326.2942.01120
Master Female Barebow Recurve
1stTremelling, DebbieAngel ArchersWA 60/900653947.2652.0WA 60/900620736.8948.01273
2ndJones, DeborahGreater Hamilton Archery IncWA 60/900548006.0940.0WA 60/900588926.5344.01136
Master Male Compound
1stPotts, GrahamVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA 60/90085753179.5295.0WA 60/90086662269.6299.01723
2ndBalla, AttilaAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/90084546159.3991.0WA 60/90085147199.4693.01696
3rdLamperd, EdwardKalamunda Governor Stirling ArchersWA 60/90084042139.3389.0WA 60/90085248169.4793.01692
4thBenson, GrahameSouthern Highlands ArchersWA 60/90082130119.1283.0WA 60/90084547209.3991.01666
5thMulHolland, PeterParinga ArchersWA 60/90082932129.2185.0WA 60/90082740139.1985.01656
6thArthur, George PhilipBenara Bowmen Archery Club IncWA 60/90082936149.2185.0WA 60/90082134119.1283.01650
7thSimmons, MichaelMoorabbin Archery ClubWA 60/90081329109.0381.0WA 60/90082638139.1885.01639
8thCottier, KevinBowmen of MelvilleWA 60/90082438149.1684.0WA 60/90081227119.0280.01636
9thBlake, MichaelEden Field ArchersWA 60/9008143199.0481.0WA 60/90079633148.8476.01610
10thLeavesley, MartinAmateur Archery CentreWA 60/9007441988.2765.0WA 60/9007231658.0362.01467
11thBencic, JohnZ VisitorWA 60/900599606.6646.0WA 60/900641207.1250.01240
12thGoodman, ChrisTuggeranong Archery ClubWA 60/9000000.000.0WA 60/9000000.000.00
Master Male Recurve
1stSchilling, MichaelSamford Valley Target ArchersWA 60/90077723108.6372.0WA 60/9008053168.9479.01582
2ndBester, DawidSOPAWA 60/9007452278.2866.0WA 60/90081232169.0280.01557
3rdOpie, GregEden Field ArchersWA 60/9007782078.6472.0WA 60/9007631538.4869.01541
4thHolland, MattAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/9007681858.5370.0WA 60/9007641758.4969.01532
5thFores, AndrewSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 60/90073421128.1664.0WA 60/9007651388.5070.01499
6thGibson, ChesterBowmen of MelvilleWA 60/9007551658.3968.0WA 60/9007342028.1664.01489
7thMacKenzie, AndrewEden Field ArchersWA 60/900671917.4654.0WA 60/9007461538.2966.01417
8thBrown, AdamBowmen of MelvilleWA 60/900695937.7258.0WA 60/90071916107.9961.01414
9thCaon, DanielAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/9007251238.0662.0WA 60/900684517.6056.01409
10thNelson-Furnell, PeterAngel ArchersWA 60/9006781117.5355.0WA 60/9007291858.1063.01407
11thNewnham, MarkWeston Valley Archery ClubWA 60/9007031637.8159.0WA 60/9007021437.8059.01405
12thGrossman, GrahamBowmen of MelvilleWA 60/9007122057.9160.0WA 60/9006821637.5856.01394
13thWaldron, DaleCentenary Archers ClubWA 60/900649837.2151.0WA 60/900666617.4054.01315
14thPurvis, MarkGreat Southern ArchersWA 60/900601616.6846.0WA 60/9006511337.2352.01252
15thBradley, MarkSamford Valley Target ArchersWA 60/9000000.000.0WA 60/9000000.000.00
Master Male Longbow
1stHay, BobThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncShort Canberra676707.5145.0Short Canberra641527.1241.01317
2ndBarber, IanThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncShort Canberra6461137.1841.0Short Canberra610636.7837.01256
3rdHodgson, GeoffThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncShort Canberra585626.5034.0Short Canberra6591047.3243.01244
Master Male Barebow Recurve
1stBartlett, MarkCanberra Archery ClubWA 60/9007541758.3867.0WA 60/9007431258.2665.01497
2ndNoorderbroek, RonGeelong ArchersWA 60/900604206.7146.0WA 60/900634517.0450.01238
3rdGarcia, DannyGeelong ArchersWA 60/900486305.4034.0WA 60/900606816.7346.01092
Master Male Crossbow
1stMitchell, GregSouthern Vales Archery ClubX-WA 60/9007151477.9486.0X-WA 60/9007121687.9186.01427
2ndBlatch, PaulSouthern Vales Archery ClubX-WA 60/9006921367.6983.0X-WA 60/9007141787.9386.01406
Veteran Female Compound
1stGale, SherryVictor Harbor Archery ClubShort Canberra86355219.5989.0Short Canberra87365279.7094.01736
2ndBrincat, MaureenNewcastle City ArchersShort Canberra81041179.0070.0Short Canberra82343119.1474.01633
3rdPhipps, SueTwin City Archers GippslandShort Canberra7662478.5160.0Short Canberra7782278.6463.01544
4thSim, PearlySOPAShort Canberra7401648.2255.0Short Canberra7542388.3858.01494
5thBraddy, VickiSouthern Vales Archery ClubShort Canberra7311228.1254.0Short Canberra688937.6447.01419
6thWheeler, PamelaArchers in MelbourneShort Canberra0000.000.0Short Canberra0000.000.00
Veteran Female Recurve
1stMoylan, WendyCressy BowmenShort Canberra7341428.1654.0Short Canberra7772778.6362.01511
2ndHole, ElizabethLiverpool City ArchersShort Canberra7341758.1654.0Short Canberra7702478.5661.01504
3rdHansford, TraceySOPAShort Canberra7341978.1654.0Short Canberra7331748.1454.01467
4thMiddendorp, GerardineAngel ArchersShort Canberra684947.6046.0Short Canberra692637.6947.01376
5thCarson, MargaretArmidale Archers IncShort Canberra701827.7949.0Short Canberra666207.4044.01367
6thHarris, SallyKalamunda Governor Stirling ArchersShort Canberra627826.9739.0Short Canberra586826.5134.01213
7thSmith, NolaSouthern Vales Archery ClubShort Canberra518305.7628.0Short Canberra472315.2423.0990
Veteran Female Crossbow
1stUpright, DeborahSouthern Vales Archery ClubX-WA 60/900659857.3278.0X-WA 60/900715857.9486.01374
Veteran Female Assisted Crossbow
1stGrimston, SharonSouthern Highlands ArchersX-WA 60/9007691898.5496.0X-WA 60/90079924148.88103.01568
Veteran Male Compound
1stWalpole, RobertEden Field ArchersWA 60/90085957209.5496.0WA 60/90084246139.3690.01701
2ndGuilia, VincentNewcastle City ArchersWA 60/90083845159.3188.0WA 60/90085051219.4493.01688
3rdCarson, DennisArmidale Archers IncWA 60/90084042199.3389.0WA 60/90084748109.4192.01687
4thRowson, DavidBurilda Archery Club IncWA 60/90084349199.3790.0WA 60/90083746199.3088.01680
5thHobbs, ColinIllawarra ArchersWA 60/90083739129.3088.0WA 60/90082844179.2085.01665
6thKowalski, TomEden Field ArchersWA 60/90081534129.0681.0WA 60/90081340159.0381.01628
7thPuckridge, JeffreyBunbury Archery ClubWA 60/90080931108.9980.0WA 60/9007742338.6071.01583
8thColeman, AlbyZ VisitorWA 60/9007902698.7875.0WA 60/9007852468.7274.01575
9thHarris, IanBlue Lake ArchersWA 60/90076920118.5470.0WA 60/9007762738.6272.01545
10thOosthuizen, NicBenara Bowmen Archery Club IncWA 60/9007511468.3467.0WA 60/9007762868.6272.01527
11thWoods, LesVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA 60/9007371648.1964.0WA 60/9007592288.4368.01496
12thWheeler, IanArchers in MelbourneWA 60/9000000.000.0WA 60/9000000.000.00
Veteran Male Recurve
1stMiddendorp, GerardAngel ArchersWA 60/9007631678.4869.0WA 60/9007341958.1664.01497
2ndClark, AlanChewton ArchersWA 60/9007191417.9961.0WA 60/9007111017.9060.01430
3rdMaple, ThomasSunset Coast ArchersWA 60/900685917.6156.0WA 60/9007331758.1464.01418
4thNicholson, BillKalamunda Governor Stirling ArchersWA 60/900701717.7958.0WA 60/900654937.2752.01355
5thSim, NormanSOPAWA 60/900669427.4354.0WA 60/9006671007.4154.01336
6thGambling, JulianAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/9006291006.9949.0WA 60/900673607.4854.01302
7thFry, GeoffEden Field ArchersWA 60/900654527.2752.0WA 60/900644517.1651.01298
8thDall, IanThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA 60/9000000.000.0WA 60/9000000.000.00
Veteran Male Longbow
1stLyons, ReeceDiamond Valley ArchersShort Canberra641307.1241.0Short Canberra6251136.9439.01266
2ndLicht, GuenterDiamond Valley ArchersShort Canberra580856.4434.0Short Canberra564526.2732.01144
3rdBroady, RaymondSOPAShort Canberra568726.3133.0Short Canberra498645.5326.01066
4thHofler, KurtVan Diemen ArchersShort Canberra496105.5126.0Short Canberra545626.0630.01041
Veteran Male Barebow Recurve
1stGillett, KevinSOPAWA 60/900569716.3242.0WA 60/900584416.4944.01153
Veteran+ Female Longbow
1stRoser, IreneSouthern Vales Archery ClubShort Canberra498315.5326.0Short Canberra457205.0822.0955
Veteran+ Male Compound
1stOsborne, KennethAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/9007972668.8677.0WA 60/90080430128.9378.01601
2ndPhipps, GerryTwin City Archers GippslandWA 60/9007872498.7474.0WA 60/9007732598.5971.01560
3rdCameron, MalcolmShirewood Forest ArchersWA 60/9007421738.2465.0WA 60/9007561938.4068.01498
4thHorn, KevinZ VisitorWA 60/9007171247.9761.0WA 60/9007151547.9461.01432
Veteran+ Male Recurve
1stHellyer, TerryLiverpool City ArchersWA 60/900637537.0850.0WA 60/9007121217.9160.01349
2ndCasperson, KeithAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/9006671137.4154.0WA 60/900629836.9949.01296
3rdHardy, RonaldChewton ArchersWA 60/9006561037.2952.0WA 60/900559756.2141.01215
4thPotts, NormanLiverpool City ArchersWA 60/900566616.2942.0WA 60/9006021046.6946.01168
Veteran+ Male Longbow
1stNicoll, JeffAdelaide Archery ClubShort Canberra540526.0030.0Short Canberra571616.3433.01111
2ndJones, AnthonyBurnie BowmenShort Canberra464425.1623.0Short Canberra498615.5326.0962
Veteran+ Male Barebow Recurve
1stPetersen, RicEden Field ArchersWA 60/900378434.2025.0WA 60/900388004.3126.0766
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.