Aust Day Field26/01/2020
Level: State (WA Registered)
DOS: Glenn MartinJudge(s): Bruce Lang
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore5's6'sAvgRatingTotal
Cub Female Compound
1stMoors, LillyEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow2992384.1552.0299
2ndMoors, NeveEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow135321.8814.0135
Intermediate Male Compound
1stWebb, TobyHills ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue39522435.4999.0395
2ndBird, RyanSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue35130174.8879.0351
3rdCarr, MarshallEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue247743.4348.0247
20 & Under Female Compound
1stTwining, AnnaEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red36533235.0794.0365
20 & Under Male Compound
1stTurner, JoshuaEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35528244.9390.0355
2ndIneson, CallanVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red35224214.8989.0352
Open Male Compound
1stBlake, RoryEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red40915535.68116.0409
2ndMamo, JustinEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red37826325.25100.0378
3rdWildman, BaileyEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red37633295.2299.0376
4thMoors, KieranEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red37633285.2299.0376
5thSchach, ChrisEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red37533275.2199.0375
6thBalla, HarrisonVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2771273.8565.0277
7thWildman, DorianEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2721273.7864.0272
Open Male Recurve
1stBarnes, DavidAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red35628214.9491.0356
2ndde Mello, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2901384.0368.0290
3rdCornelsen, JamieKidman Archers IncWA Field 24Mk Red43000.606.043
Open Male Longbow
1stBetterman, TristanCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Yellow74121.030.074
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stDu Plessis, CharlEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue32717174.5470.0327
2ndBourne, MichaelEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue2351243.2645.0235
3rdMcPherson, JamieGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue113441.5718.0113
Master Female Compound
1stBetterman, MargaretCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red2541273.5359.0254
Master Male Compound
1stPotts, GrahamVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red36633235.0895.0366
2ndBlake, MichaelEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35623234.9491.0356
3rdBalla, AttilaAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red34325174.7686.0343
Master Male Recurve
1stDrown, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red29916124.1571.0299
Master Male Longbow
1stHay, BobThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Yellow204812.8329.0204
Master Male Barebow Recurve
1stEdwards, PhilipHills ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue226753.1443.0226
Veteran Female Compound
1stGale, SherryVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red35221234.8989.0352
2ndBiggs, ShirleyGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2831163.9367.0283
Veteran Female Recurve
1stSmith, NolaSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red130331.8133.0130
Veteran Male Compound
1stKowalski, TomEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34126184.7485.0341
2ndStaples, GarryCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red32920174.5781.0329
3rdAustin, PeterBlue Lake ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red32621164.5380.0326
4thBird, KymSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red3001994.1771.0300
5thWoods, LesGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2601553.6161.0260
Veteran Male Recurve
1stDall, IanThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Red2862053.9767.0286
2ndLech, ChristopherAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red214722.9750.0214
3rdFry, GeoffEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red192612.6746.0192
Veteran Male Longbow
1stNewton, MarkAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow134401.8613.0134
Veteran+ Male Longbow
1stVardon, JoeAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow179412.4923.0179
2ndNicoll, JeffAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow168332.3321.0168
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
View Event Awards