2023 Golden Gong

2/04/2023
Level: Club
DOS: Eric Klein
Judge(s): Fiona Hyde, Peter Willis
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore10's/X'sX'sAvgRatingTotal
Under 14 Male Recurve
1stPisko, AlexanderWarringah Archers IncGolden Gong700937.7829.0700
2ndYan, JasperSOPAGolden Gong669727.4325.0669
3rdCooper, KadeSouthern Highlands ArchersGolden Gong621516.9019.0621
Under 14 Male Barebow Recurve
1stRowlison, FinleyIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong589836.5415.0589
Under 16 Female Recurve
1stAllan, GraceShirewood Forest ArchersGolden Gong573416.3713.0573
Under 16 Female Barebow Recurve
1stJerochim, SophiaSOPAGolden Gong530315.899.0530
2ndBeddie, AtilliaIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong390104.330.0390
Under 16 Male Compound
1stMerrick, LoganBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong83642109.2958.0836
Under 16 Male Recurve
1stMcKeown, PhoenixShirewood Forest ArchersGolden Gong6921227.6928.0692
Under 16 Male Barebow Recurve
1stCutler, AndrewBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong502625.587.0502
Under 18 Female Recurve
1stArmstrong, EleanorBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong457105.083.0457
Under 18 Male Recurve
1stPatil, AdityaSOPAGolden Gong7872668.7445.0787
2ndWallis, NathanShirewood Forest ArchersGolden Gong7581528.4239.0758
3rdChristie-Johnston, TobyBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong652517.2422.0652
Under 21 Female Recurve
1stMcQueen, ZoeSOPAGolden Gong531605.909.0531
Under 21 Male Compound
1stDuarte, JarredShirewood Forest ArchersGolden Gong7822198.6944.0782
Open Female Compound
1stStone, JuliaBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong0000.000.00
Open Female Recurve
1stPisko, BlazenaWarringah Archers IncGolden Gong81631119.0752.0816
2ndLeask, AmieShirewood Forest ArchersGolden Gong718617.9832.0718
3rdWallis, ChristineShirewood Forest ArchersGolden Gong7041357.8230.0704
Open Female Barebow Recurve
1stBornstein, YaelSydney Bowmen Archery ClubGolden Gong608716.7617.0608
2ndRowlison, ShantiIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong452205.022.0452
Open Male Compound
1stGuillaume, ThomasIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong89686599.9692.0896
Open Male Recurve
1stProsser, MichaelIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong79628128.8447.0796
2ndWilson, TimIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong7912458.7946.0791
3rdAurino, IanIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong0000.000.00
Open Male Longbow
1stBrowning, StevenBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong6801047.5626.0680
2ndSimington, PhillipBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong0000.000.00
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stCooper, AnthonySouthern Highlands ArchersGolden Gong636547.0720.0636
50+ Female Recurve
1stMay, KellieBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong7231158.0333.0723
50+ Male Recurve
1stStockton, JeffBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong7281328.0933.0728
60+ Female Barebow Recurve
1stSawada, SalaIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong519325.778.0519
60+ Male Compound
1stMcCreadie, NeilIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong7261558.0733.0726
60+ Male Recurve
1stWarin, MarcShoalhaven City Archers IncGolden Gong7962248.8447.0796
60+ Male Longbow
1stFallon, ShaneBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong650307.2222.0650
60+ Male Barebow Recurve
1stMcLennan, RobIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong6891547.6627.0689
70+ Male Recurve
1stBrewer, JamesBathurst Archers IncGolden Gong692617.6928.0692
70+ Male Longbow
1stHinks, AdrianIllawarra ArchersGolden Gong568406.3113.0568
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
View Event Awards