Cressy Invitational Tournament

28/08/2022
Level: Club (WA Registered)
DOS:
Judge(s): Caroline Schulz, Norman Biggs
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore10's/X'sX'sAvgRatingTotal
Female Compound
1stBetterman, MargaretCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)7602078.4469.0760
2ndBiggs, ShirleyGreat Southern ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)7582568.4268.0758
3rdNorthcott, CaitlinMid North ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)583816.4844.0583
4thBraddy, VickiGreat Southern ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)0000.000.00
4thFrochtenicht, CharlotteEden Field ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)0000.000.00
Female Recurve
1stCain, KeeleyCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)7732068.5971.0773
2ndPanetta, MariagraziaAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)638947.0950.0638
Female Barebow Recurve
1stFairweather, NickyGreat Southern ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)7171327.9761.0717
2ndRieckmann, MarianneCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)632737.0249.0632
Male Compound
1stHawes, BrandonCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)89181419.90116.0891
2ndLange, MichaelBarossa Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)87063319.67101.0870
3rdPaynter, BlairMid North ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)86457279.6099.0864
4thPaynter, DwayneMid North ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)86155249.5797.0861
5thFrochtenicht, PeterEden Field ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)85754199.5295.0857
6thStaples, GarryCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)84144229.3489.0841
7thNorthcott, RobertMid North ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)83941109.3289.0839
8thHerrmann, GrantBarossa Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)83843209.3188.0838
9thStewart , ShaneBarossa Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)83239149.2486.0832
10thReed, WayneMid North ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)83134129.2386.0831
11thFrochtenicht, RegardtEden Field ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)82639169.1885.0826
12thFrochtenicht, RainerEden Field ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)82334129.1484.0823
13thVine Hall, JohnEden Field ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)82136149.1283.0821
14thWoods, LesGreat Southern ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)8123599.0280.0812
15thSchuster, JasonCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)7982468.8777.0798
16thMinne, WalterCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)79532138.8376.0795
17thBetterman, MarkCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)0000.000.00
Male Recurve
1stIsles, CaseyAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)85655199.5195.0856
2ndHann, StevenAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)7922848.8075.0792
3rdDall, IanCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)78727128.7474.0787
4thOpie, GregEden Field ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)7712268.5771.0771
5thCaon, DanielAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)7091327.8860.0709
6thDe Waal, LukasCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)7051337.8359.0705
7thSparks, KieranCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)690437.6757.0690
8thCummins, BrendanAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)679607.5455.0679
9thPerry, CraigBarossa Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)6751227.5055.0675
10thCarter, RobertCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)590426.5645.0590
11thCapurso, GianniAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)426314.7329.0426
12thde Mello, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)0000.000.00
12thJessop, BenjaminCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)0000.000.00
Male Longbow
1stHockley, AnthonyCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)210102.338.0210
2ndBetterman, TristanCressy BowmenWA 60/900 (Canberra)124001.380.0124
Male Barebow Recurve
1stFisher, MichaelSouthern Highlands ArchersWA 60/900 (Canberra)78326108.7073.0783
2ndSims, AdamAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/900 (Canberra)698827.7658.0698
Male Crossbow
1stHancock, TrevorCressy BowmenX-WA 60/90078825168.76100.0788
2ndBollen, SimonCressy BowmenX-WA 60/90076918138.5496.0769
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
View Event AwardsView State Records