Groups10/10/2019
Level: State (WA Registered)
DOS: Junior AlexanderJudge(s): Robert Whittlesea, Jim Beatty
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore5's6'sAvgRatingTotal
Open Male Compound
1stJones, BrendanGreater Hamilton Archery IncWA Field 24Umk Red40024445.56111.0400
2ndMamo, JustinEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red37616425.2299.0376
3rdBryen, DanielZ VisitorWA Field 24Umk Red36126265.0193.0361
4thBoundy, AnthonyZ VisitorWA Field 24Umk Red34127164.7485.0341
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stDu Plessis, CharlKidman Archers IncWA Field 24Umk Blue33724194.6874.0337
2ndBourne, MichaelEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Umk Blue28716103.9958.0287
3rdEdwards, PhilipHills ArchersWA Field 24Umk Blue230983.1944.0230
Open Male Crossbow
1stHahn, GraemeKidman Archers IncWA Field 24Umk Red36330245.0494.0363
2ndDibdin, MarkSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red31425144.3676.0314
Master Female Recurve
1stNelson-Furnell, DawnAngel ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red2761463.8365.0276
2ndWeeks, SuzanneZ VisitorWA Field 24Umk Red2431243.3857.0243
3rdDaniel, MichelleWeston Valley Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red182442.5344.0182
Master Female Longbow
1stLicht, SherynDiamond Valley ArchersWA Field 24Umk Yellow206922.8629.0206
2ndKellett, FleurSherbrooke ArchersWA Field 24Umk Yellow167822.3221.0167
Master Female Barebow Recurve
1stTremelling, DebbieAngel ArchersWA Field 24Umk Blue2861683.9757.0286
2ndJones, DeborahGreater Hamilton Archery IncWA Field 24Umk Blue2721593.7854.0272
Master Male Compound
1stPotts, GrahamVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red37832315.25100.0378
2ndMulHolland, PeterParinga ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red37421345.1998.0374
3rdCottier, KevinBowmen of MelvilleWA Field 24Umk Red36730265.1095.0367
4thBenson, GrahameSouthern Highlands ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red36030235.0092.0360
5thSimmons, MichaelMoorabbin Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red35625264.9491.0356
6thLamperd, EdwardKalamunda Governor Stirling ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red35427254.9290.0354
7thBlake, MichaelEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red34025194.7285.0340
8thBencic, JohnZ VisitorWA Field 24Umk Red2641133.6762.0264
Master Male Recurve
1stGrossman, GrahamBowmen of MelvilleWA Field 24Umk Red31522134.3876.0315
2ndMacKenzie, AndrewEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red30418114.2273.0304
3rdNelson-Furnell, PeterAngel ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red2871483.9968.0287
4thCaon, DanielAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red2851593.9667.0285
5thBrown, AdamBowmen of MelvilleWA Field 24Umk Red27215113.7864.0272
6thNewnham, MarkWeston Valley Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red220633.0651.0220
Master Male Longbow
1stHay, BobThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA Field 24Umk Yellow2631873.6542.0263
2ndNewton, MarkAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Yellow125201.7411.0125
Master Male Barebow Recurve
1stBartlett, MarkCanberra Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Blue31823144.4267.0318
2ndMaguire, RobertTuggeranong Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Blue2581653.5850.0258
Master Male Crossbow
1stBlatch, PaulSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red35726244.9691.0357
Veteran Female Compound
1stGale, SherryVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red37425345.1998.0374
2ndBenson, DiannSouthern Highlands ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red33524164.6583.0335
Veteran Female Recurve
1stHole, ElizabethLiverpool City ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red2581263.5860.0258
Veteran Female Crossbow
1stUpright, DeborahSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red28818134.0068.0288
Veteran Male Compound
1stRowson, DavidBurilda Archery Club IncWA Field 24Umk Red38719415.38104.0387
2ndCarson, DennisArmidale Archers IncWA Field 24Umk Red38425385.33103.0384
3rdHolmes, BillEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red35135154.8889.0351
4thColeman, AlbyZ VisitorWA Field 24Umk Red34022234.7285.0340
5thKowalski, TomEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red33928204.7184.0339
6thThomas, AdrianBurnie BowmenWA Field 24Umk Red2579113.5760.0257
Veteran Male Recurve
1stDall, IanThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA Field 24Umk Red29225104.0669.0292
2ndMiddendorp, GerardAngel ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red29117114.0469.0291
3rdClark, AlanChewton ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red2741473.8164.0274
4thFry, GeoffEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red2441183.3957.0244
5thMaple, ThomasSunset Coast ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red210622.9249.0210
Veteran Male Longbow
1stLicht, GuenterDiamond Valley ArchersWA Field 24Umk Yellow2351143.2636.0235
2ndNicholson, BillKalamunda Governor Stirling ArchersWA Field 24Umk Yellow170702.3621.0170
Veteran+ Male Recurve
1stHellyer, TerryLiverpool City ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red229943.1853.0229
Veteran+ Male Longbow
1stNicoll, JeffAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Yellow217743.0132.0217
2ndJones, AnthonyBurnie BowmenWA Field 24Umk Yellow170522.3621.0170
Veteran+ Male Barebow Recurve
1stPetersen, RicEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Umk Blue227773.1543.0227
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.