WA Star

15/05/2022
Level: Club (WA Registered)
DOS: Junior Alexander
Judge(s): Bruce Lang, Junior Alexander, Norman Biggs, Robert Whittlesea
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore10's/X'sX'sAvgRatingTotal
Under 14 Male Recurve
1stJohnson, JackAdelaide Archery ClubAA 40/144010611537.3738.01061
Under 16 Female Compound
1stHay, KeziahTorrens Valley ArchersAA 50/1440119129158.2756.01191
Under 16 Male Compound
1stFrochtenicht, RainerEden Field ArchersAA 50/1440135579299.4182.01355
2ndClinton, LucasGreat Southern ArchersAA 50/144011391877.9151.01139
Under 16 Male Recurve
1stPitman, ChaseAdelaide Archery ClubAA 50/14400000.000.00
Under 18 Female Compound
1stTwining, AnnaEden Field ArchersWA 60/1440134973289.3792.01349
Under 18 Male Compound
1stBird, RyanSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 70/1440132768219.2294.01327
2ndFrochtenicht, RegardtEden Field ArchersWA 70/1440121734118.4577.01217
Under 21 Female Compound
1stGraham, GeorginaAdelaide Archery ClubWA 70/1440127441158.8585.01274
2ndPrimus, MyaWhyalla BowmenWA 70/144010851357.5364.01085
Under 21 Male Compound
1stTurner, JoshuaEden Field ArchersWA 90/1440128544168.9292.01285
Open Female Recurve
1stConboy, AnnabelleAdelaide Archery ClubWA 70/1440910716.3251.0910
Open Female Longbow
1stYu, IvyAdelaide Archery ClubAA 50/1440884426.1432.0884
Open Female Barebow Recurve
1stFairweather, NickyGreat Southern ArchersWA 60/144010491587.2854.01049
2ndRieckmann, MarianneCressy BowmenWA 60/14401020927.0852.01020
Open Male Compound
1stHawes, BrandonCressy BowmenWA 90/1440137689369.56111.01376
2ndWebb, JoshHills ArchersWA 90/1440128554208.9292.01285
3rdFrochtenicht, PeterEden Field ArchersWA 90/1440127038188.8290.01270
4thSefer, SasaThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA 90/1440126646198.7990.01266
5thBonner, PaulBarossa Archery ClubWA 90/1440122141138.4883.01221
Open Male Recurve
1stWebb, ThomasSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 90/144011181977.7672.01118
2ndde Mello, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA 90/1440972836.7561.0972
3rdPerry, CraigBarossa Archery ClubWA 90/14400000.000.00
Open Male Barebow Compound
1stProios, GeorgeEden Field ArchersWA 70/1440756315.2542.0756
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stSims, AdamAdelaide Archery ClubWA 70/1440891926.1950.0891
50+ Female Recurve
1stFavre, ChristineAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/144012122728.4270.01212
50+ Male Compound
1stLange, MichaelBarossa Archery ClubWA 70/1440135374309.40100.01353
2ndStewart , ShaneBarossa Archery ClubWA 70/1440124631128.6581.01246
3rdVine Hall, JohnEden Field ArchersWA 70/1440123330148.5679.01233
50+ Male Recurve
1stHann, StevenAdelaide Archery ClubWA 70/1440121229118.4277.01212
2ndFavre, Jean-MichelAdelaide Archery ClubWA 70/144011892288.2674.01189
3rdMuller, ScottBarossa Archery ClubWA 70/144010271797.1359.01027
4thCaon, DanielAdelaide Archery ClubWA 70/14409981636.9357.0998
50+ Male Barebow Recurve
1stPellew, MatthewBarossa Archery ClubWA 60/144010221427.1052.01022
60+ Female Compound
1stBiggs, ShirleyGreat Southern ArchersAA 50/1440132861279.2277.01328
2ndBraddy, VickiGreat Southern ArchersAA 50/1440124032128.6162.01240
60+ Male Compound
1stStaples, GarryCressy BowmenWA 60/1440132564189.2087.01325
2ndBird, KymSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA 60/1440126439108.7877.01264
3rdWoods, LesGreat Southern ArchersWA 60/144012423688.6374.01242
60+ Male Recurve
1stBurns, MarkAdelaide Archery ClubWA 60/144010992187.6358.01099
60+ Male Longbow
1stHay, BobTorrens Valley ArchersAA 50/144010462047.2643.01046
70+ Female Recurve
1stSmith, NolaSouthern Vales Archery ClubAA 50/144011711938.1354.01171
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
View Event AwardsView State Records