Aust Day Field

14/02/2021
Level: State (WA Registered)
DOS: Jim Beatty
Judge(s): Christopher Lech, Jim Beatty, Norman Biggs
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore5's6'sAvgRatingTotal
Under 14 Female Compound
1stMoors, NeveEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow156322.1718.0156
Under 16 Female Compound
1stMoors, LillyEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue270993.7553.0270
Under 16 Male Compound
1stFrochtenicht, RainerEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue33527154.6573.0335
Under 18 Male Compound
1stWebb, TobyHills ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue39925435.54101.0399
2ndFrochtenicht, RegardtEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue37723335.2490.0377
Under 21 Female Compound
1stTwining, AnnaEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red3022164.1972.0302
Under 21 Male Recurve
1stIsles, CaseyAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red3081884.2874.0308
Open Female Compound
1stFrochtenicht, CharlotteEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2701283.7563.0270
Open Male Compound
1stMamo, JustinEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red38631345.36104.0386
2ndMoors, KieranEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red36826275.1196.0368
3rdTurner, JoshuaEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35633204.9491.0356
4thFrochtenicht, PeterEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34524194.7987.0345
5thSignorelli, JoelVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red0000.000.00
Open Male Recurve
1stde Mello, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red266943.6962.0266
2ndPerry, CraigBarossa Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2481243.4458.0248
3rdCornelsen, JamieKidman Archers IncWA Field 24Mk Red60000.8314.060
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stDu Plessis, CharlEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue0000.000.00
50+ Female Recurve
1stLewis, SallyAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red232623.2254.0232
50+ Male Compound
1stLange, MichaelBarossa Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red36024255.0092.0360
2ndVine Hall, JohnEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34521194.7987.0345
3rdMcDonald, MichaelGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red29413104.0870.0294
50+ Male Recurve
1stDrown, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red29515104.1070.0295
2ndHolland, MattAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2661343.6962.0266
50+ Male Longbow
1stSteyn, NigelAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow252873.5040.0252
50+ Male Barebow Recurve
1stEdwards, PhilipHills ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue2401253.3346.0240
60+ Female Compound
1stBiggs, ShirleyGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2972294.1371.0297
60+ Male Compound
1stWalpole, RobertEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red37124315.1597.0371
2ndBlake, MichaelEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34733144.8287.0347
3rdStaples, GarryCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red34621214.8187.0346
4thKowalski, TomEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34632134.8187.0346
5thWoods, LesGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2491063.4658.0249
60+ Male Recurve
1stDall, IanThe Farm Indoor Archery Club IncWA Field 24Mk Red2871483.9968.0287
60+ Male Longbow
1stHay, BobTorrens Valley ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow2121212.9430.0212
2ndNewton, MarkAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow68100.940.068
70+ Male Longbow
1stNicoll, JeffAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow157042.1819.0157
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
View Event AwardsView State Records