State Field

11/09/2022
Level: State (WA Registered)
DOS: Junior Alexander
Judge(s): Andy Stanford, Bruce Lang, Junior Alexander
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore5's6'sAvgRatingTotal
Under 14 Male Recurve
1stAzli, JamesAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow30922124.2955.0309
Under 16 Female Compound
1stTreacy, MackenzieSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue2681353.7253.0268
Under 16 Female Recurve
1stBar-Am, NoaAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue226723.1443.0226
Under 16 Male Compound
1stFrochtenicht, RainerEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue37827325.2590.0378
2ndClinton, LucasGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue2541643.5349.0254
Under 16 Male Recurve
1stPitman, ChaseAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue215632.9941.0215
Under 18 Female Compound
1stTwining, AnnaEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue37531295.2189.0375
2ndAzli, LilyAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue32317164.4969.0323
Under 18 Male Compound
1stBird, RyanSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue37029295.1487.0370
Under 21 Male Compound
1stTurner, JoshuaEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red38522385.35103.0385
Under 21 Male Recurve
1stReeves, ShaneAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red30115104.1872.0301
Open Female Compound
1stMullan, TamikaBlue Lake ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red32317154.4979.0323
2ndSmith, BrionySouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2581133.5860.0258
Open Female Recurve
1stPanetta, MariagraziaAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red206542.8649.0206
Open Male Compound
1stWildman, BaileyEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red39917475.54110.0399
2ndHawes, BrandonCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red39923445.54110.0399
3rdKilsby, BenBlue Lake ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red39224415.44107.0392
4thCollins, AlexanderEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red38818415.39105.0388
5thFrochtenicht, PeterEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red38129325.29101.0381
6thWebb, JoshHills ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red36828275.1196.0368
7thCole, JesseSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red32615174.5380.0326
Open Male Recurve
1stHann, StevenAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red31520114.3876.0315
2ndWomacks, JordanAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2941864.0870.0294
3rdde Mello, ChrisAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2671073.7162.0267
4thSmith, GlennAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2511433.4958.0251
5thAzli, FairuzAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red226643.1453.0226
Open Male Longbow
1stMoll, ShaneBarossa Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow139321.9315.0139
2ndClinton, RossGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow126211.7512.0126
Open Male Barebow Compound
1stProios, GeorgeEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue2201213.0642.0220
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stJessup, RyanGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue2931454.0759.0293
2ndSims, AdamAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue2421333.3646.0242
50+ Female Compound
1stFrochtenicht, CharlotteEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red3182794.4277.0318
2ndBetterman, MargaretCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red2471523.4357.0247
50+ Male Compound
1stBagnell, PaulVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red39129375.43106.0391
2ndLange, MichaelBarossa Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red38426355.33103.0384
3rdMcDonald, MichaelGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35627214.9491.0356
4thWallace, ToddGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red34824204.8388.0348
5thBagley, MatVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red3102374.3174.0310
6thVine Hall, JohnEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red263963.6561.0263
50+ Male Recurve
1stOpie, GregEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2991784.1571.0299
50+ Male Longbow
1stSteyn, NigelAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow2371063.2936.0237
2ndCummins, BrendanAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Yellow147512.0416.0147
60+ Female Compound
1stBiggs, ShirleyGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red3081774.2874.0308
60+ Male Compound
1stPuckridge, JeffreyBlue Lake ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35125244.8889.0351
2ndKowalski, TomEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red35025224.8689.0350
3rdStaples, GarryCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red34128164.7485.0341
4thWoods, LesGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red32323124.4979.0323
5thBird, KymSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red3173294.4077.0317
60+ Male Recurve
1stDall, IanCressy BowmenWA Field 24Mk Red30215104.1972.0302
2ndHoward, StephenGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red208552.8949.0208
60+ Male Longbow
1stBergl, ShaneGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow196742.7227.0196
2ndBiggs, NormanGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Yellow157602.1819.0157
70+ Female Compound
1stMartin, SueAdelaide Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red2631463.6561.0263
70+ Female Recurve
1stSmith, NolaSouthern Vales Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red211542.9350.0211
2ndStrutton, LydiaVictor Harbor Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Red180232.5043.0180
70+ Male Compound
1stHolmes, BillEden Field ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red33614204.6783.0336
2ndHarris, IanBlue Lake ArchersWA Field 24Mk Red2941664.0870.0294
70+ Male Barebow Recurve
1stPetersen, RicGreat Southern ArchersWA Field 24Mk Blue114101.5818.0114
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
View Event AwardsView State Records