ARCHERY SA TYRO TOURNAMENT 2016 - HOSTED BY SVAC 2016/10/1616/10/2016
Level: State
DOS: Christopher LoweJudge(s): Christopher Lowe
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore10's/X'sX'sAvgRatingTotal
Cub Female Compound
1stGordon-Middap, MaddisonSouthern Vales Archery ClubNewcastle85548179.5056.6855
2ndHead, LucySouthern Vales Archery ClubNewcastle691957.6818.9691
Cub Female Recurve
1stHahn, PiperKidman Archers IncNewcastle607316.748.5607
2ndMoors, LillySouthern Vales Archery ClubNewcastle391004.34-11.2391
Cub Male Compound
1stRobinson, XavierAdelaide Archery ClubNewcastle78222118.6935.1782
2ndHahn, TristanSouthern Vales Archery ClubNewcastle7151647.9422.6715
Intermediate Female Compound
1stPaardekooper, JacintaVictor Harbor Archery ClubJunior Canberra85049179.4471.6850
Intermediate Female Recurve
1stLowe, RebekahSouthern Vales Archery ClubJunior Canberra7091757.8838.5709
2ndBayly, EmilyAdelaide Archery ClubJunior Canberra6861347.6235.1686
Intermediate Male Recurve
1stReeves, ShaneAdelaide Archery ClubJunior Canberra7661458.5148.6766
2ndLangford, DylanBarossa Archery ClubJunior Canberra5341105.9317.4534
Cadet Male Recurve
1stEllis, EthanEden Field ArchersShort Canberra526325.8428.9526
Open Female Compound
1stSimons, KristySouthern Vales Archery ClubShort Canberra686837.6247.1686
Open Female Recurve
1stThomas, StaciGreat Southern ArchersShort Canberra535715.9429.8535
Open Male Compound
1stBlandford, TerryKidman Archers IncShort Canberra86056169.5687.7860
2ndMiddap, MarkSouthern Vales Archery ClubShort Canberra81329109.0371.6813
3rdBrehin, FredVictor Harbor Archery ClubShort Canberra80330128.9269.0803
Open Male Recurve
1stLangford, TrevorBarossa Archery ClubShort Canberra690917.6747.7690
Open Male Crossbow
1stDibdin, MarkSouthern Vales Archery ClubX-Short Canberra76923178.5486.7769
Master Female Compound
1stSlattery, AndreaAdelaide Archery ClubShort Canberra7421578.2456.0742
Master Male Recurve
1stCooper, Robin AndrewAdelaide Archery ClubShort Canberra7542288.3858.2754
2ndDe Waal, LukasCressy BowmenShort Canberra657517.3043.2657
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
Flight details16/10/2016
Level: State
DOS: Christopher LoweJudge(s): Christopher Lowe
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore10's/X'sX'sAvgRatingTotal
Cub Female Compound
1stGordon-Middap, MaddisonSouthern Vales Archery ClubNewcastle85548179.5056.6855
2ndHead, LucySouthern Vales Archery ClubNewcastle691957.6818.9691
Cub Female Recurve
1stHahn, PiperKidman Archers IncNewcastle607316.748.5607
2ndMoors, LillySouthern Vales Archery ClubNewcastle391004.34-11.2391
Cub Male Compound
1stRobinson, XavierAdelaide Archery ClubNewcastle78222118.6935.1782
2ndHahn, TristanSouthern Vales Archery ClubNewcastle7151647.9422.6715
Intermediate Female Compound
1stPaardekooper, JacintaVictor Harbor Archery ClubJunior Canberra85049179.4471.6850
Intermediate Female Recurve
1stLowe, RebekahSouthern Vales Archery ClubJunior Canberra7091757.8838.5709
2ndBayly, EmilyAdelaide Archery ClubJunior Canberra6861347.6235.1686
Intermediate Male Recurve
1stReeves, ShaneAdelaide Archery ClubJunior Canberra7661458.5148.6766
2ndLangford, DylanBarossa Archery ClubJunior Canberra5341105.9317.4534
Cadet Male Recurve
1stEllis, EthanEden Field ArchersShort Canberra526325.8428.9526
Open Female Compound
1stSimons, KristySouthern Vales Archery ClubShort Canberra686837.6247.1686
Open Female Recurve
1stThomas, StaciGreat Southern ArchersShort Canberra535715.9429.8535
Open Male Compound
1stBlandford, TerryKidman Archers IncShort Canberra86056169.5687.7860
2ndMiddap, MarkSouthern Vales Archery ClubShort Canberra81329109.0371.6813
3rdBrehin, FredVictor Harbor Archery ClubShort Canberra80330128.9269.0803
Open Male Recurve
1stLangford, TrevorBarossa Archery ClubShort Canberra690917.6747.7690
Master Female Compound
1stSlattery, AndreaAdelaide Archery ClubShort Canberra7421578.2456.0742
Master Male Recurve
1stCooper, Robin AndrewAdelaide Archery ClubShort Canberra7542288.3858.2754
2ndDe Waal, LukasCressy BowmenShort Canberra657517.3043.2657
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
Performance Awards
Bayly, EmilySilver All Gold 20m x 1No claims on record
Blandford, TerrySilver All Gold 50m x 2No claims on record
Blandford, TerrySilver All Gold 40m x 4No claims on record
Blandford, TerrySilver All Gold 30m x 5No claims on record
Blandford, TerrySilver Perfect Score 30m x 2No claims on record
Brehin, FredSilver All Gold 40m x 1No claims on record
Brehin, FredSilver All Gold 30m x 1No claims on record
Dibdin, MarkSilver All Gold 30m x 1No claims on record
Gordon-Middap, MaddisonSilver All Gold 20m x 12No claims on record
Gordon-Middap, MaddisonSilver Perfect Score 20m x 1No claims on record
Middap, MarkSilver All Gold 50m x 1No claims on record
Middap, MarkSilver All Gold 40m x 1No claims on record
Middap, MarkSilver All Gold 30m x 4No claims on record
Paardekooper, JacintaSilver All Gold 40m x 1No claims on record
Paardekooper, JacintaSilver All Gold 30m x 2No claims on record
Paardekooper, JacintaSilver All Gold 20m x 5No claims on record
Paardekooper, JacintaSilver Perfect Score 20m x 2No claims on record
Reeves, ShaneSilver All Gold 20m x 4No claims on record
Robinson, XavierSilver All Gold 20m x 1No claims on record
Slattery, AndreaSilver All Gold 30m x 1No claims on record