QRE 07 January 2018, Morning - 7/01/2018
Practice: 8:15 AM
Competition(s): 8:45 AM
Archer | Club | Class | Division | Round | Dist 1 | Score | Average | Dist 2 | Score | Average | Dist 3 | Score | Average | Dist 4 | Score | Average | Total | Average | Rating | % GMB | Classification |
Balla, Attila | Adelaide Archery Club | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 324 | 9.00 | 50m | 334 | 9.28 | | | 658 | 9.14 | 98.0 | 103.16 | Grand Master Bowman |
Balla, Chris | Adelaide Archery Club | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 296 | 8.22 | 50m | 295 | 8.19 | | | 591 | 8.21 | 80.0 | 84.21 | Red |
Barnes, David | Adelaide Archery Club | Open | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 316 | 8.78 | 70m | 308 | 8.56 | | | 624 | 8.67 | 88.0 | 103.53 | Grand Master Bowman |
Blake, Rory | Eden Field Archers | Under 18 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 343 | 9.53 | 50m | 340 | 9.44 | | | 683 | 9.49 | 109.0 | 136.25 | Elite Gold |
Blyth, Shannon | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 18 | Recurve | WA 60/720 | 60m | 281 | 7.81 | 60m | 287 | 7.97 | | | 568 | 7.89 | 68.0 | 104.62 | Grand Master Bowman |
Cox, Ailani | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 18 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 327 | 9.08 | 50m | 324 | 9.00 | | | 651 | 9.04 | 96.0 | 128.00 | Elite Gold |
Dall, Ian | The Farm Indoor Archery Club Inc | Open | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 263 | 7.31 | 70m | 291 | 8.08 | | | 554 | 7.69 | 72.0 | 84.71 | Red |
Davis, Hayden | Southern Vales Archery Club | Under 16 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 251 | 6.97 | 50m | 276 | 7.67 | | | 527 | 7.32 | 68.0 | 90.67 | Gold |
de Mello, Chris | Adelaide Archery Club | Open | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 287 | 7.97 | 70m | 305 | 8.47 | | | 592 | 8.22 | 80.0 | 94.12 | Master Bowman |
Graham, Georgina | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 18 | Compound | WA 70/1440 | 70m | 278 | 7.72 | 60m | 310 | 8.61 | 50m | 301 | 8.36 | 30m | 346 | 9.61 | 1235 | 8.58 | 80.0 | 106.67 | Elite Bronze |
Howell, Ben | Archers in Melbourne | Under 21 | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 305 | 8.47 | 70m | 310 | 8.61 | | | 615 | 8.54 | 85.0 | 106.25 | Elite Bronze |
Ineson, Callan | Victor Harbor Archery Club | Under 21 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 335 | 9.31 | 50m | 330 | 9.17 | | | 665 | 9.24 | 101.0 | 112.22 | Elite Silver |
Jones, Brendan | Greater Hamilton Archery Inc | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 331 | 9.19 | 50m | 333 | 9.25 | | | 664 | 9.22 | 101.0 | 106.32 | Elite Bronze |
Jones, Deborah | Greater Hamilton Archery Inc | Open | Barebow Recurve | WABB 50/720 (AA 50/720) | 50m | 269 | 7.47 | 50m | 268 | 7.44 | | | 537 | 7.46 | 54.0 | 83.08 | Red |
Jones, Niamh | Greater Hamilton Archery Inc | Under 21 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 322 | 8.94 | 50m | 328 | 9.11 | | | 650 | 9.03 | 96.0 | 112.94 | Elite Silver |
Kuchel, Andrew | Great Southern Archers | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 353 | 9.81 | 50m | 349 | 9.69 | | | 702 | 9.75 | 120.0 | 126.32 | Elite Gold |
Leonard, Remy | Lismore City Archers | Under 21 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 342 | 9.50 | 50m | 344 | 9.56 | | | 686 | 9.53 | 110.0 | 122.22 | Elite Gold |
Loi, Tony | Adelaide Archery Club | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 311 | 8.64 | 50m | 317 | 8.81 | | | 628 | 8.72 | 89.0 | 93.68 | Gold |
Lord, Jai | Eden Field Archers | Under 21 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 331 | 9.19 | 50m | 324 | 9.00 | | | 655 | 9.10 | 97.0 | 107.78 | Elite Bronze |
Moffatt, Angus | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 18 | Recurve | WA 60/720 | 60m | 266 | 7.39 | 60m | 294 | 8.17 | | | 560 | 7.78 | 66.0 | 94.29 | Master Bowman |
Potts, Alec | Archers in Melbourne | Open | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 321 | 8.92 | 70m | 316 | 8.78 | | | 637 | 8.85 | 91.0 | 107.06 | Elite Bronze |
Reeves, Shane | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 18 | Recurve | WA 60/720 | 60m | 282 | 7.83 | 60m | 294 | 8.17 | | | 576 | 8.00 | 69.0 | 98.57 | Master Bowman |
Reuther, Clare | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 21 | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 301 | 8.36 | 70m | 311 | 8.64 | | | 612 | 8.50 | 84.0 | 112.00 | Elite Bronze |
Sandman, Steven | Townsville Target Archers | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 311 | 8.64 | 50m | 336 | 9.33 | | | 647 | 8.99 | 95.0 | 100.00 | Grand Master Bowman |
Thompson, Hamish | Sherbrooke Archers | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 347 | 9.64 | 50m | 347 | 9.64 | | | 694 | 9.64 | 115.0 | 121.05 | Elite Gold |
Turner, Joshua | Eden Field Archers | Under 16 | Compound | AA 40/720 | 40m | 346 | 9.61 | 40m | 341 | 9.47 | | | 687 | 9.54 | 86.0 | 114.67 | Elite Silver |
Twining, Anna | Eden Field Archers | Under 14 | Compound | AA 30/720 | 30m | 330 | 9.17 | 30m | 331 | 9.19 | | | 661 | 9.18 | 63.0 | 90.00 | Gold |
NOTES:- Click on an archer's name to see that scoresheet
- Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
|
QRE 07 January 2018, Afternoon - 7/01/2018
Practice: 11:00 AM
Competition(s): 11:30 AM
Archer | Club | Class | Division | Round | Dist 1 | Score | Average | Dist 2 | Score | Average | Total | Average | Rating | % GMB | Classification |
Balla, Chris | Adelaide Archery Club | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 278 | 7.72 | 50m | 277 | 7.69 | 555 | 7.71 | 73.0 | 76.84 | Blue |
Barnes, David | Adelaide Archery Club | Open | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 331 | 9.19 | 70m | 321 | 8.92 | 652 | 9.06 | 96.0 | 112.94 | Elite Silver |
Blake, Rory | Eden Field Archers | Under 18 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 337 | 9.36 | 50m | 342 | 9.50 | 679 | 9.43 | 107.0 | 133.75 | Elite Gold |
Blyth, Shannon | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 18 | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 265 | 7.36 | 70m | 285 | 7.92 | 550 | 7.64 | 71.0 | 109.23 | Elite Bronze |
Cox, Ailani | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 18 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 324 | 9.00 | 50m | 323 | 8.97 | 647 | 8.99 | 95.0 | 126.67 | Elite Gold |
Cox, Jonathan | Adelaide Archery Club | Open | Barebow Recurve | WA 60/720 | 60m | 146 | 4.06 | 60m | 149 | 4.14 | 295 | 4.10 | 33.0 | 47.14 | White |
Dall, Ian | The Farm Indoor Archery Club Inc | Open | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 272 | 7.56 | 70m | 302 | 8.39 | 574 | 7.97 | 76.0 | 89.41 | Gold |
Davis, Hayden | Southern Vales Archery Club | Under 16 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 279 | 7.75 | 50m | 287 | 7.97 | 566 | 7.86 | 75.0 | 100.00 | Gold |
de Mello, Chris | Adelaide Archery Club | Open | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 291 | 8.08 | 70m | 292 | 8.11 | 583 | 8.10 | 78.0 | 91.76 | Gold |
Howell, Ben | Archers in Melbourne | Under 21 | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 321 | 8.92 | 70m | 301 | 8.36 | 622 | 8.64 | 87.0 | 108.75 | Elite Bronze |
Ineson, Callan | Victor Harbor Archery Club | Under 21 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 332 | 9.22 | 50m | 332 | 9.22 | 664 | 9.22 | 101.0 | 112.22 | Elite Silver |
Jones, Brendan | Greater Hamilton Archery Inc | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 332 | 9.22 | 50m | 331 | 9.19 | 663 | 9.21 | 100.0 | 105.26 | Elite Bronze |
Jones, Niamh | Greater Hamilton Archery Inc | Under 21 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 329 | 9.14 | 50m | 327 | 9.08 | 656 | 9.11 | 98.0 | 115.29 | Elite Silver |
Kuchel, Andrew | Great Southern Archers | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 347 | 9.64 | 50m | 344 | 9.56 | 691 | 9.60 | 113.0 | 118.95 | Elite Gold |
Leonard, Remy | Lismore City Archers | Under 21 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 342 | 9.50 | 50m | 342 | 9.50 | 684 | 9.50 | 109.0 | 121.11 | Elite Gold |
Loi, Tony | Adelaide Archery Club | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 312 | 8.67 | 50m | 319 | 8.86 | 631 | 8.76 | 90.0 | 94.74 | Master Bowman |
Lord, Jai | Eden Field Archers | Under 21 | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 326 | 9.06 | 50m | 326 | 9.06 | 652 | 9.06 | 96.0 | 106.67 | Elite Bronze |
Moffatt, Angus | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 18 | Recurve | WA 60/720 | 60m | 288 | 8.00 | 60m | 213 | 5.92 | 501 | 6.96 | 57.0 | 81.43 | Red |
Potts, Alec | Archers in Melbourne | Open | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 312 | 8.67 | 70m | 319 | 8.86 | 631 | 8.76 | 90.0 | 105.88 | Elite Bronze |
Reeves, Shane | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 18 | Recurve | WA 60/720 | 60m | 297 | 8.25 | 60m | 293 | 8.14 | 590 | 8.19 | 72.0 | 102.86 | Grand Master Bowman |
Reuther, Clare | Adelaide Archery Club | Under 21 | Recurve | WA 70/720 | 70m | 310 | 8.61 | 70m | 309 | 8.58 | 619 | 8.60 | 86.0 | 114.67 | Elite Silver |
Sandman, Steven | Townsville Target Archers | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 320 | 8.89 | 50m | 325 | 9.03 | 645 | 8.96 | 94.0 | 98.95 | Master Bowman |
Thompson, Hamish | Sherbrooke Archers | Open | Compound | WA 50/720 | 50m | 343 | 9.53 | 50m | 350 | 9.72 | 693 | 9.63 | 114.0 | 120.00 | Elite Gold |
Turner, Joshua | Eden Field Archers | Under 16 | Compound | AA 40/720 | 40m | 338 | 9.39 | 40m | 345 | 9.58 | 683 | 9.49 | 84.0 | 112.00 | Elite Bronze |
Twining, Anna | Eden Field Archers | Under 14 | Compound | AA 30/720 | 30m | 324 | 9.00 | 30m | 324 | 9.00 | 648 | 9.00 | 58.0 | 82.86 | Gold |
NOTES:- Click on an archer's name to see that scoresheet
- Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
|
Date
|
Event Name
|
Club
|
Class
|
Gender
|
Division
|
Handicap
|
Score
|
Adjusted
|
Rating
|